Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 1 Pieces
    US $2.00
  • >=2 Pieces
    US $1.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S
Model Number:
TQPM01D
Wavelength:
850nm
Data Rate:
40Gb/s
Distance:
100m
Channel bandwidth:
11.2Gbps
Power supply:
+3.3V
Operating temperature:
0°C to 70°C
Channels amount:
4 full duplex LC
Vcsel:
Yes
Certification:
CE RoHS FCC
Output power:
-8~+1dbm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Port
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

Product Description

Tibtronix Hot Sale products Serials

 

ItemData rateWavelengthDistanceDescription
QSFP+40Gbps850nm100M/150mQSFP-40G-SRBIDI CISCO COMPATIBLE
SFP+10Gbps850nm300mSFP-10G-SR 
10Gbps1310nm10kmSFP-10G-LR 
10Gbps1550nm40kmSFP-10G-ER 
10Gbps1550nm80kmSFP-10G-ZR 

 

tibtronix family products.JPG

 

Leading Switch Compatible

Tibtronix Optical Transceiver is compatible with below brands

CiscoHuaweiAlcatel-LucentHP
Allied TelelsisDellArista AvayaBrocade
AvagoFinisarD-LinkPacketfront
AdtaranIBMNetgearSMC
JuniperRuijieEnterasysZyxel
ZTEH3CLinksys by ciscoJuniper

 

 

.jpg 

Packaging & Shipping
tibtronix certificate.JPG
box2.jpgPacking way.jpg 
Our Services

1.Warranty
Five years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
2.OEM, ODM are welcome.
3.Free sample will be provided.
Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.
4. Any Inquire is welcome.
Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.
5.After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

Company Information

ShenzhenTIBTRONIX Technology ( www.tibtronix.com ) locating in Shenzhen China, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc. , meeting the fast-changing market demands. We have technical experts with more 25 years experiences in our team to do R&D, programming, and customization for our clients. Our current advantage is on 10G SFP+/XFP/40G QSFP+/100G QSFP28 10km/100G ER4L25KM. We do strictly fiber optics.

 

All our transceivers are built to MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards and are extensively tested to ensure 100% compatibility with a huge range of leading switch and device manufacturers. We offer 3 years performance warranty.

 

Tibtronix hot Series Products

1.25Gb LC SFP MODULES8G BIDI XFP SFP MODULES
1.25Gb LC DWDM SFP MODULES10G SFP+ LRM SFP MODULES
1.25Gb SC BIDI SFP MODULES10G SFP+ LR SFP MODULES
2.5Gb LC SFP MODULES10G SFP+ ER SFP MODULES
2.5Gb LC CWDM SFP MODULES10G BIDI SFP+ SFP MODULES
2.5Gb LC DWDM SFP MODULES10G CWDM XFP SFP MODULES
4G SFP+ SR SFP MODULES40G QSFP SFP MODULES
8G SFP+ SFP MODULES40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Cable
8G CWDM SFP MODULES10/100/1000M SFP MODULES
8G DWDM SFP MODULES40G 100g SFP MODULES

 

Why choose US?f.JPG

TIBTRONIX CEO WORKED AS AN ENGINEER LEADER IN CHINA ACCELINK AND WTD MANY YEARS BEFORE. WE ARE EXPERIENCED IN OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER. TIBTRONIX ARE MANINLY FOCUSED ON R&D. We HOPE TO HELP YOU SAVE COST AND GROW UP YOUR BUSINESS.

 

Factory

facotry.jpg

 

Exhition

exhibition.jpg

Tibtronix in USA OFC/CABLE-TECH, Brazil NETCOM, Singpore Data Center, Russia SVIAZ

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q:what is the lead time?
A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q:What euipments can your products be compatible with?
A:Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Q: HOW about your quality?

TIbtronix optical tranceiver has got good feeback from customers like data centers, telcoms, equipments factory and distributors, etc. Please view the below information

customer feedback 5.JPG                                                

Contact us
 
Sales personEstrella LIOffer service for english
EMLcs(at)tibtronix.com Offer service for Spanish
Skype+8613544066032Offer service for Portugese
Whatsapp:8613544066032   Offer service for Chinese
Wechat13544066032 Offer service 7*24 hours
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like