Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 1 Pieces
    US $2.00
  • >=2 Pieces
    US $1.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
sr bidi
Model Number:
TQBL01
Wavelength:
850/900nm sr bidi
Data Rate:
40Gb/s
Distance:
150m@OM4*/100m@OM3/30m@OM2
Model:
Multimode
Aggregate bandwidth:
> 40Gbps
Operating temperature:
0°C to 70°C
Warranty:
3 Years
Vcsel:
Yes
Product name:
40G-QSFP-SR-BIDI Optical Transceiver
Application:
40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Port
Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR-BIDI Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Optical Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module

Product Description

1.Features:

²  Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010

²  Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

²  Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

²  Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data

²  QSFP MSA compliant

²  Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

²  Single +3.3V power supply operating 

²  Built-in digital diagnostic functions 

²  Temperature range 0°C to 70°C 

²  RoHS Compliant Part

²  Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure

2.Applications:   

²  40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects

²  Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

²  Data aggregation and back plane applications

²  Proprietary protocol and density applications

TQBL01.jpg

3. We can be compatible with:             

                                       

5. Certificate

                     

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Company Information

1.About us

       Tibtronix  locating in Shenzhen China, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

  Office&workshop:

                 

   

                           

  Exhibition photo:  

                     

 

Our Services

1.Warranty

 Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2.OEM, ODM are welcome for Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR-BIDI Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Optical Transceiver. 

3.Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5.After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

 

Q:what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

 

Q:What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A:Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.