QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1-200 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
QSFP28-100G-LR4
Data Rate:
100Gb/s
Distance:
10km
Wavelength:
1310nm
Mode:
Duplex LC
Operating Temp:
0°C to 70°C
Vcsel:
yes
Power supply:
3.3V
Connector:
LC
Application:
100G Ethernet
DDM/DOM:
Yes
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Shipped in 1 days after payment

QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km LC

DOM Transceiver

Product Description

1.Features:                                                  

 

      Hot-Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

      Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

      4×26Gb/s DFB WDM mux/demux (Duplex LC Interface)

      100Gb/s PSM4 transmitter (MPO 12 Interface)

      100GBASE-LR4 applications

      2 km - 10 km transmission

      Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba

      Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

      Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

      Proprietary back-planes

      Power Supply :+3.3v

      Temperature range 0°c to 70°c

      RoHS-6  Compliant

      I2C management interface

 

2.Applications:

          

       Rack to rack

       Data centers Switches and Routers

       Metro networks

       Switches and Routers

       100G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

 

3. We can be compatible with:       

     

                                       

4. Certificate

                      

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

 

 

Our Services

1.Warranty

 Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2.OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3.Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5.After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

Company Information

1.About us

       Tibtronix  locating in Shenzhen China, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

  Office&workshop:

                

 

   

                         

  Exhibition photo:  

                                  

2. Contact us

 

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

 

Q:what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

 

Q:What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A:Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.