100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO 850nm 100m/150m 4 full MPO

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 1 Pieces
    $2.00
  • >=2 Pieces
    $1.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
QSFP28-100G-SR4
Wavelength:
850nm
Data Rate:
100Gb/s
Distance:
100m/150m
Output power:
-8~+1dbm
Power supply:
+3.3V
Operating temperature:
0°C to 70°C
Sensivity:
< -11.5dbm
Certification:
CE RoHS FCC
Vcsel:
Yes
Channels amount:
4 full MPO
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 1 days after payment
Port
sz

100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO 850nm 100m/150m for Data centers

Product Description

1.Features:

Hot-Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

4 × 25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL based transmitter

MPO 12 receptacle

Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba

Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

Capable of ever 100m transmission on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF

Proprietary back-planes

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface  

Proprietary back-planes

Power Supply : +3.3v   

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  

RoHS-6 Compliant

I2C management interface

2.Applications:   

Rack to rack

Data centers

Metro networks

Switches and Routers

Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR

3. We can be compatible with:                                     

4. Certificate

                     

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Company Information

1.About us

       Tibtronix  locating in Shenzhen China, is a factory based manufacturer of optical transceivers covering various types widely applied to WAN, LAN, SAN, Fiber Channel, FTTX, etc.

  Office&workshop:

                 

   

                           

  Exhibition photo:  

                     

 

Contact us
 
Sales personEstrella LIOffer service for english
EMLcs(at)tibtronix.com Offer service for Spanish
Skype+8613544066032Offer service for Portugese
Whatsapp:8613544066032   Offer service for Chinese
Wechat13544066032 Offer service 7*24 hours
Our Services

1.Warranty

 Five years Warrantythree monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2.OEM, ODM are welcome. 

3.Free sample will be provided.

 Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome. 

  Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5.After-sales service. 
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

 

Q:what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

 

Q:What euipments can your products be compatible with?

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like